Jakh, India Page

Other names: Jākh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1758 Longitude 79.5927 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50568

Weather Charts


Jakh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gopiwara (1.2 nm)
Shahpur (1.7 nm)
Gunjepar (0.9 nm)
Nawegaon (1.1 nm)
Mohdura (1.6 nm)
Khursipar (1.8 nm)
Satona (2.7 nm)
Rohna (2.8 nm)
Hantidohi (2.8 nm)
Tavepar (1.7 nm)
Bela (1.8 nm)
Khokarla (1.9 nm)
Bhojapur (2.5 nm)
Maregaon (0.9 nm)
Muibi (1.0 nm)
Umri (1.9 nm)
Dauripar (2.4 nm)
Nandora (2.6 nm)
Kawarsi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm E 61
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 61 nm N 323
FR42753 Closed kanha 78 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Bhandara
4.6 nm NW Khat railway station
4.8 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
6.2 nm NW Dholmara
8.3 nm NE Koka railway station
8.4 nm SW Nag River
11.7 nm N Khairlanji massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:17 2016