Kesalwara, India Page

Other names: Kesalwāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1836 Longitude 79.6444 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 79° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72086

Weather Charts


Kesalwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesalwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesalwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khokarla (1.0 nm)
Tavepar (1.4 nm)
Khursipar (2.2 nm)
Gunjepar (2.5 nm)
Pandhrabori (1.4 nm)
Jamni (1.9 nm)
Sirei (2.1 nm)
Dabha (2.2 nm)
Takri (2.5 nm)
Surewaratola (2.6 nm)
Karajkhera (2.9 nm)
Bhandara (1.0 nm)
Bhojapur (1.4 nm)
Sanwari (1.9 nm)
Bela (2.2 nm)
Pindkepar (2.5 nm)
Sirasghat (2.8 nm)
Kardha (2.7 nm)
Salebardi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 41 nm E 60
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 63 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 76 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Bhandara
3.3 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
5.9 nm NE Koka railway station
6.3 nm NW Khat railway station
8.6 nm W Dholmara
11.2 nm NE Tumsar Road railway station
11.2 nm NE Tumsar Road Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:00 2016