Pahmi, India Page

Other names: Pāhmi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7613 Longitude 79.3576 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14233

Weather Charts


Pahmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangrul (2.1 nm)
Chargaon (2.8 nm)
Shivapur (2.4 nm)
Pendhrabori (2.6 nm)
Thana (3.4 nm)
Chicholi (3.7 nm)
Dhurkhera (3.6 nm)
Sarandi (1.7 nm)
Mandwa (2.5 nm)
Khairgaon (2.9 nm)
Somnala (3.1 nm)
Manora (3.4 nm)
Wakeshwar (3.6 nm)
Chichala (0.4 nm)
Botejhari (1.9 nm)
Gotadi (2.2 nm)
Malewada (2.3 nm)
Sukli (3.4 nm)
Ukhli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 26 nm N 318 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm S 189
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 68 nm W 251
FR42753 Closed kanha 105 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
12.9 nm NE Mandhal
15.3 nm E Pauni
16.0 nm SW Arvi, Wardha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:03 2016