Thana, India Page

Other names: Thāna,ठाणा,ठाणा

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8138 Longitude 79.3816 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23403

Weather Charts


Thana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chicholi (0.9 nm)
Shivapur (1.3 nm)
Wadhona (2.3 nm)
Khairi (2.3 nm)
Mangrul (3.4 nm)
Dhurkhera (3.6 nm)
Nawegaon (1.1 nm)
Tirkhura (2.1 nm)
Karhandla (2.2 nm)
Shev (2.8 nm)
Wanoda (3.3 nm)
Deni (3.7 nm)
Manora (1.9 nm)
Nawegaon (2.8 nm)
Kargaon (3.0 nm)
Pendhrabori (0.9 nm)
Sarandi (2.5 nm)
Khairgaon (3.0 nm)
Pahmi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 25 nm W 311 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 49 nm S 190
FR3268 Small GONDIA 66 nm E 49
FR42753 Closed kanha 102 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
9.5 nm NE Mandhal
14.1 nm E Pauni
17.8 nm N Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:18 2016