Somnala, India Page

Other names: Somnāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7525 Longitude 79.4112 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14305

Weather Charts


Somnala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandwa (0.5 nm)
Sarandi (1.9 nm)
Malewada (2.2 nm)
Gotadi (2.8 nm)
Pahmi (3.1 nm)
Khairgaon (1.0 nm)
Kargaon (1.9 nm)
Manora (2.5 nm)
Nawegaon (3.2 nm)
Wasi (1.1 nm)
Seloti (1.9 nm)
Gondbori (2.0 nm)
Pendhri (2.1 nm)
Tatoli (2.8 nm)
Kinhala (3.1 nm)
Dhaparla (3.2 nm)
Wakeshwar (1.2 nm)
Javli (2.5 nm)
Bord Kalan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 28 nm W 315 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm S 193
FR3268 Small GONDIA 67 nm E 46
FR42753 Closed kanha 104 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
12.3 nm N Mandhal
12.4 nm E Pauni
18.1 nm SW Arvi, Wardha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016