Shivapur, India Page

Other names: Shivāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8019 Longitude 79.3617 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24637

Weather Charts


Shivapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangrul (2.1 nm)
Dhurkhera (2.5 nm)
Chargaon (3.7 nm)
Kumbhari (3.6 nm)
Chicholi (1.2 nm)
Wadhona (1.9 nm)
Nawegaon (2.0 nm)
Khairi (2.1 nm)
Tirkhura (2.8 nm)
Shev (3.2 nm)
Karhandla (3.3 nm)
Umred (3.8 nm)
Pendhrabori (0.9 nm)
Thana (1.3 nm)
Manora (2.6 nm)
Khairgaon (3.2 nm)
Sarandi (2.2 nm)
Pahmi (2.4 nm)
Chichala (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 24 nm W 314 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 49 nm S 189
FR3268 Small GONDIA 67 nm E 49
FR42753 Closed kanha 103 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
10.7 nm NE Mandhal
15.1 nm E Pauni
17.8 nm SW Arvi, Wardha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:51 2016