Wakeshwar, India Page

Other names: Wākeshwar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7321 Longitude 79.4134 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Wakeshwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakeshwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakeshwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malewada (1.9 nm)
Gotadi (2.5 nm)
Ukhli (2.6 nm)
Somnala (1.2 nm)
Mandwa (1.3 nm)
Khairgaon (2.3 nm)
Gondbori (2.6 nm)
Pendhri (2.9 nm)
Sarandi (2.9 nm)
Kargaon (3.1 nm)
Wasi (1.0 nm)
Bord Kalan (1.7 nm)
Seloti (1.7 nm)
Tatoli (2.1 nm)
Mangli (3.0 nm)
Javli (1.3 nm)
Murharpur (2.6 nm)
Dhaparla (2.6 nm)
Pandharwani (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 45 nm S 193
FR3268 Small GONDIA 68 nm E 45
FR42753 Closed kanha 104 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
12.5 nm E Pauni
13.4 nm N Mandhal
17.6 nm SW Arvi, Wardha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:35 2016