Manora, India Page

Other names: Mānora,मानोरा,मानोरा

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7934 Longitude 79.4067 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15016

Weather Charts


Manora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pendhrabori (1.7 nm)
Thana (1.9 nm)
Shivapur (2.6 nm)
Chicholi (2.7 nm)
Pahmi (3.4 nm)
Nawegaon (2.8 nm)
Karhandla (3.3 nm)
Kargaon (1.2 nm)
Nawegaon (1.4 nm)
Pendhri (2.6 nm)
Gondbori (2.8 nm)
Ran Mangli (2.7 nm)
Dhaparla (3.0 nm)
Kinhala (3.2 nm)
Khairgaon (1.4 nm)
Sarandi (1.7 nm)
Somnala (2.5 nm)
Mandwa (2.5 nm)
Wasi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 26 nm W 311 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 49 nm S 192
FR3268 Small GONDIA 66 nm E 48
FR42753 Closed kanha 102 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
10.0 nm N Mandhal
12.6 nm E Pauni
18.7 nm N Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:24 2016