Mandwa, India Page

Other names: Māndwa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7512 Longitude 79.4017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14297

Weather Charts


Mandwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotadi (2.4 nm)
Pahmi (2.5 nm)
Chichala (2.6 nm)
Khairgaon (1.2 nm)
Sarandi (1.6 nm)
Kargaon (2.2 nm)
Manora (2.5 nm)
Pendhrabori (3.2 nm)
Somnala (0.5 nm)
Wasi (1.5 nm)
Seloti (2.4 nm)
Gondbori (2.6 nm)
Pendhri (2.6 nm)
Tatoli (3.2 nm)
Wakeshwar (1.3 nm)
Malewada (1.8 nm)
Javli (2.4 nm)
Bord Kalan (3.0 nm)
Ukhli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 28 nm N 315 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm S 192
FR3268 Small GONDIA 68 nm E 46
FR42753 Closed kanha 104 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
12.5 nm N Mandhal
12.9 nm E Pauni
17.6 nm SW Arvi, Wardha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:28 2016