Kinhala, India Page

Other names: Kinhāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7750 Longitude 79.4608 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 39E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Kinhala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinhala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinhala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pendhri (1.0 nm)
Gondbori (1.1 nm)
Kargaon (2.1 nm)
Nawegaon (2.4 nm)
Khairgaon (3.0 nm)
Somnala (3.1 nm)
Manora (3.2 nm)
Dhaparla (0.5 nm)
Ran Mangli (1.7 nm)
Jawalabori (0.8 nm)
Mokhala (1.7 nm)
Tas (1.8 nm)
Bhagebori (1.1 nm)
Mangli (2.2 nm)
Seloti (2.3 nm)
Wasi (2.7 nm)
Nakshi (2.7 nm)
Tatoli (3.3 nm)
Khairi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm W 309 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 48 nm S 196
FR3268 Small GONDIA 64 nm E 45
FR42753 Closed kanha 101 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Pauni
10.5 nm N Mandhal
11.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
19.5 nm N Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:07 2016