Nandora, India Page

Other names: Nāndora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1401 Longitude 79.5664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35237

Weather Charts


Nandora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsori (1.5 nm)
Dhanal (1.5 nm)
Rajagaon (2.0 nm)
Kharbi (2.4 nm)
Dahegaon (2.7 nm)
Kharari (2.8 nm)
Shahpur (1.0 nm)
Gopiwara (1.7 nm)
Maregaon (1.7 nm)
Nayaharwani (2.0 nm)
Jakh (2.6 nm)
Kawarsi (1.3 nm)
Umri (1.6 nm)
Dauripar (2.1 nm)
Muibi (2.1 nm)
Pandhi (2.6 nm)
Saori (2.0 nm)
Sahuli (2.5 nm)
Kondhi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm E 60
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 62 nm N 325
FR42753 Closed kanha 81 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Bhandara
6.2 nm N Khat railway station
6.1 nm SW Nag River
6.7 nm NW Dholmara
7.4 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
10.8 nm NE Koka railway station
12.7 nm SW Mandhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016