Dauripar, India Page

Other names: Dauripār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1371 Longitude 79.6032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47681

Weather Charts


Dauripar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dauripar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dauripar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umri (0.7 nm)
Kawarsi (1.0 nm)
Nandora (2.1 nm)
Shahpur (2.3 nm)
Bela (1.4 nm)
Muibi (1.4 nm)
Maregaon (1.9 nm)
Jakh (2.4 nm)
Gopiwara (2.4 nm)
Korambi (1.2 nm)
Pindkepar (1.7 nm)
Sirasghat Tola (2.1 nm)
Bhojapur (2.3 nm)
Sirasghat (2.4 nm)
Sanwari (2.6 nm)
Pandhi (1.6 nm)
Tekepar (1.8 nm)
Khairi (2.4 nm)
Makardhokra (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm W 265 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm E 58
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 63 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 79 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Bhandara
6.5 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
7.0 nm NW Khat railway station
8.2 nm NW Dholmara
8.0 nm W Nag River
9.5 nm NE Koka railway station
13.6 nm SW Mandhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:18 2016