Jabartola, India Page

Other names: Jabartolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5014 Longitude 80.1775 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97064

Weather Charts


Jabartola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabartola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabartola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiwra (1.1 nm)
Ratnala (1.8 nm)
Saitola (2.0 nm)
Nawegaon (0.7 nm)
Pandhrabodi (1.1 nm)
Nawatola (1.5 nm)
Lihitola (1.7 nm)
Kanhartola (1.8 nm)
Ghiwari (2.2 nm)
Girola Kalan (2.4 nm)
Katangtola (0.7 nm)
Chandnitola (1.2 nm)
Chandni (1.3 nm)
Katangi (1.8 nm)
Nagra (1.8 nm)
Ghonditola (0.7 nm)
Kudwa (1.5 nm)
Hiwratola (1.7 nm)
Suryatola (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 6 nm E 76
FR42753 Closed kanha 42 nm N 33
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm W 249 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 89 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 100 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Gondia district
2.5 nm S Gondia Junction railway station
12.5 nm N Dighoda
12.8 nm SW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:39 2016