Kudwa, India Page

Other names: Kudwā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4780 Longitude 80.1856 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 41N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120292

Weather Charts


Kudwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiwratola (1.4 nm)
Hiwra (1.6 nm)
Dhakhni (2.2 nm)
Mundipar (2.4 nm)
Ghonditola (0.7 nm)
Katangtola (1.2 nm)
Jabartola (1.5 nm)
Chandnitola (1.5 nm)
Chandni (1.7 nm)
Nawegaon (2.2 nm)
Nawatola (2.5 nm)
Pandhrabodi (2.6 nm)
Katangi (1.1 nm)
Nagra (1.7 nm)
Gonida Khurd (2.2 nm)
Suryatola (1.1 nm)
Gondia (1.1 nm)
Nagpura (1.6 nm)
Fulchur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 6 nm E 63
FR42753 Closed kanha 43 nm N 31
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm W 250 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 88 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Gondia district
1.1 nm S Gondia Junction railway station
12.7 nm W List of power stations in India
13.7 nm N Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016