Katangtola, India Page

Other names: Katangtolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4984 Longitude 80.1894 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 22E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108420

Weather Charts


Katangtola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabartola (0.7 nm)
Pandhrabodi (1.7 nm)
Hiwra (1.7 nm)
Hiwratola (2.0 nm)
Nawegaon (1.1 nm)
Nawatola (1.3 nm)
Lihitola (2.1 nm)
Ghiwari (2.3 nm)
Kanhartola (2.3 nm)
Chandnitola (0.5 nm)
Chandni (0.7 nm)
Nagra (1.1 nm)
Saori (2.0 nm)
Ambhora (2.3 nm)
Ghonditola (0.7 nm)
Katangi (1.1 nm)
Kudwa (1.2 nm)
Suryatola (2.2 nm)
Gondia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 5 nm E 73
FR42753 Closed kanha 42 nm N 32
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 68 nm W 249 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 88 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Gondia Junction railway station
2.2 nm S Gondia district
12.5 nm N Dighoda
13.3 nm W List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:32 2016