Pandhrabodi, India Page

Other names: Pāndhrabodī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5175 Longitude 80.1671 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81895

Weather Charts


Pandhrabodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandhrabodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandhrabodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratnala (1.4 nm)
Lohara (1.6 nm)
Saitola (1.7 nm)
Gondi Tola (1.9 nm)
Kanhartola (0.6 nm)
Lihitola (0.8 nm)
Girola Kalan (1.3 nm)
Pipartola (1.6 nm)
Wirsi Tola (2.0 nm)
Hutkalia (2.1 nm)
Bel Tola (2.2 nm)
Nawegaon (0.7 nm)
Ghiwari (1.6 nm)
Nawatola (1.6 nm)
Katangtola (1.7 nm)
Chandnitola (2.1 nm)
Jabartola (1.1 nm)
Hiwra (1.6 nm)
Ghonditola (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 6 nm E 85
FR42753 Closed kanha 41 nm N 34
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm W 248 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 90 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 99 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Gondia district
3.6 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
11.8 nm N Dighoda
12.7 nm SW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:12 2016