Saitola, India Page

Other names: Saitolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5027 Longitude 80.1416 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saitola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saitola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saitola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohka (1.4 nm)
Bhanpur (1.8 nm)
Nilagondi (2.0 nm)
Ratnala (0.4 nm)
Gondi Tola (1.0 nm)
Salai Tola (1.7 nm)
Lohara (1.8 nm)
Kanhartola (1.8 nm)
Girola Kalan (2.5 nm)
Wirsi Tola (2.6 nm)
Hiwra (1.2 nm)
Pandhrabodi (1.7 nm)
Jabartola (2.0 nm)
Nawegaon (2.2 nm)
Ghonditola (2.3 nm)
Lihitola (2.4 nm)
Sejgaon (1.4 nm)
Mundipar (1.8 nm)
Hiwratola (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 8 nm E 80
FR42753 Closed kanha 43 nm N 35
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 65 nm W 248 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 91 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 100 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Gondia district
3.8 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
11.0 nm SW List of power stations in India
13.2 nm NE Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:43 2016