Hiwra, India Page

Other names: Hiwrā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4913 Longitude 80.1602 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97588

Weather Charts


Hiwra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiwra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiwra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saitola (1.2 nm)
Sejgaon (1.9 nm)
Ratnala (1.3 nm)
Pandhrabodi (1.6 nm)
Nawegaon (1.7 nm)
Kanhartola (2.1 nm)
Gondi Tola (2.2 nm)
Lihitola (2.4 nm)
Jabartola (1.1 nm)
Ghonditola (1.2 nm)
Kudwa (1.6 nm)
Katangtola (1.7 nm)
Chandnitola (2.2 nm)
Chandni (2.4 nm)
Hiwratola (0.8 nm)
Mundipar (1.5 nm)
Suryatola (1.8 nm)
Dhakhni (2.0 nm)
Nagpura (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 7 nm E 73
FR42753 Closed kanha 43 nm N 33
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 66 nm W 249 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 90 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Gondia district
2.5 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
11.7 nm SW List of power stations in India
13.4 nm N Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:23 2016