Nagra, India Page

Other names: Nāgrā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4957 Longitude 80.2088 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111008

Weather Charts


Nagra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandni (0.6 nm)
Chandnitola (0.6 nm)
Katangtola (1.1 nm)
Ghonditola (1.6 nm)
Kudwa (1.7 nm)
Jabartola (1.8 nm)
Nawegaon (2.0 nm)
Saori (1.6 nm)
Nawatola (1.6 nm)
Ghiwari (2.7 nm)
Ambhora (1.4 nm)
Barbaspur (1.6 nm)
Temni (1.7 nm)
Gonditola (2.5 nm)
Watana (2.5 nm)
Pateltola (2.6 nm)
Katangi (0.7 nm)
Gondia (2.3 nm)
Gonida Khurd (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 4 nm E 68
FR42753 Closed kanha 41 nm N 31
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 69 nm W 249 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 87 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Gondia Junction railway station
2.3 nm SW Gondia district
12.4 nm N Dighoda
14.3 nm W List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:56 2016