Sirasghat Tola, India Page

Other names: Sirasghāt Tola

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1292 Longitude 79.6393 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53609

Weather Charts


Sirasghat Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirasghat Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirasghat Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korambi (1.0 nm)
Tekepar (2.0 nm)
Dauripar (2.1 nm)
Pandhi (2.5 nm)
Umri (2.7 nm)
Sirasghat (0.6 nm)
Pindkepar (0.9 nm)
Sanwari (1.4 nm)
Bhojapur (2.0 nm)
Bela (2.0 nm)
Bhandara (2.4 nm)
Salebardi (1.2 nm)
Silli (1.5 nm)
Ambari (2.0 nm)
Kardha (2.2 nm)
Palgaon (2.3 nm)
Jhawara (2.0 nm)
Manegaon Tola (2.7 nm)
Makardhokra (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm W 266 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm E 56
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 65 nm N 323
FR42753 Closed kanha 78 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Bhandara
6.6 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
8.4 nm NW Khat railway station
8.8 nm NE Koka railway station
10.0 nm NW Dholmara
9.8 nm W Nag River
14.2 nm NE Tumsar Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:48 2016