Tekepar, India Page

Other names: Tekepār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1081 Longitude 79.6125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41629

Weather Charts


Tekepar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekepar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekepar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandhi (0.7 nm)
Khairi (1.2 nm)
Kawarsi (1.9 nm)
Sahuli (2.7 nm)
Korambi (1.2 nm)
Dauripar (1.8 nm)
Pindkepar (2.4 nm)
Umri (2.4 nm)
Bela (2.9 nm)
Jhawara (1.7 nm)
Sirasghat Tola (2.0 nm)
Manegaon Tola (2.2 nm)
Sirasghat (2.6 nm)
Makardhokra (1.0 nm)
Sangam (2.0 nm)
Manegaon (2.1 nm)
Tiddi (2.2 nm)
Piprigond (2.5 nm)
Borgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm W 268 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm E 56
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 65 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Bhandara
8.0 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
8.2 nm W Nag River
8.8 nm NW Khat railway station
9.8 nm NW Dholmara
10.6 nm NE Koka railway station
12.5 nm SW Mandhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016