Vadakkancheri, India Page

Other names: Vadakkānchēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0099 Longitude 75.3941 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67051

Weather Charts


Vadakkancheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadakkancheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadakkancheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parad (0.8 nm)
Cheppanur (0.8 nm)
Kanul (1.3 nm)
Kuttikkol (1.5 nm)
Muyyam (0.4 nm)
Munderi (1.2 nm)
Varadul (1.3 nm)
Panakkad (1.4 nm)
Kiriyad (1.5 nm)
Naniccheri (0.5 nm)
Antur (0.7 nm)
Pullanniyod (1.0 nm)
Mullokkodi (1.3 nm)
Kayaralam (1.5 nm)
Kayaralam (1.9 nm)
Kurumattur (1.9 nm)
Kodallur (1.2 nm)
Naniyurnambram (1.5 nm)
Antur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm E 120 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 61 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 64 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
1.2 nm SE Mullakkodi AUP School
1.6 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Kannur
1.6 nm SW Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
1.8 nm S Aroli
1.9 nm SE Irinave
2.0 nm NW Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.4 nm NW National College, Taliparamba
2.5 nm NW Moothedath High School
3.0 nm SW Morazha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016