Kanul, India Page

Other names: Kānul

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0007 Longitude 75.3743 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55768

Weather Charts


Kanul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuvott (1.1 nm)
Aril (1.9 nm)
Moraya (2.2 nm)
Parad (0.5 nm)
Kuttikkol (0.9 nm)
Cheppanur (1.3 nm)
Varadul (1.8 nm)
Kizhattur (2.0 nm)
Tricchambaram (2.1 nm)
Kodallur (0.5 nm)
Vadakkancheri (1.3 nm)
Muyyam (1.4 nm)
Naniccheri (1.8 nm)
Antur (1.8 nm)
Naniyurnambram (2.2 nm)
Pullanniyod (2.3 nm)
Antur (1.0 nm)
Kalliyassheri (1.6 nm)
Pambirutti (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm E 115 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 62 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 64 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Government College of Engineering, Kannur
1.0 nm SE Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
1.1 nm SE Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
1.5 nm SE Aroli
1.7 nm SW Morazha
2.2 nm N Moothedath High School
2.3 nm N Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.3 nm N National College, Taliparamba
2.3 nm E Mullakkodi AUP School
2.8 nm E Irinave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:20 2016