Kodallur, India Page

Other names: Kōdallur

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9954 Longitude 75.3812 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 11° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55913

Weather Charts


Kodallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanul (0.5 nm)
Kuvott (1.6 nm)
Parad (0.7 nm)
Vadakkancheri (1.2 nm)
Kuttikkol (1.4 nm)
Muyyam (1.4 nm)
Cheppanur (1.4 nm)
Varadul (2.0 nm)
Antur (1.5 nm)
Naniccheri (1.6 nm)
Naniyurnambram (1.8 nm)
Naniyur (2.0 nm)
Mullokkodi (2.0 nm)
Pullanniyod (2.1 nm)
Kayaralam (2.3 nm)
Antur (0.6 nm)
Kalliyassheri (1.5 nm)
Kambil (2.0 nm)
Pambirutti (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm E 114 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 61 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 64 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Government College of Engineering, Kannur
0.6 nm S Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
0.6 nm SE Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
1.1 nm SE Aroli
1.9 nm E Mullakkodi AUP School
2.0 nm W Morazha
2.3 nm E Irinave
2.6 nm N Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.7 nm NW Moothedath High School
2.7 nm N National College, Taliparamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:28 2016