Parad, India Page

Other names: Pārād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0069 Longitude 75.3806 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 50E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58769

Weather Charts


Parad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuttikkol (0.8 nm)
Kuvott (1.2 nm)
Kizhattur (1.9 nm)
Cheppanur (0.8 nm)
Varadul (1.4 nm)
Tricchambaram (1.9 nm)
Panakkad (1.9 nm)
Vadakkancheri (0.8 nm)
Muyyam (0.9 nm)
Naniccheri (1.3 nm)
Antur (1.4 nm)
Pullanniyod (1.8 nm)
Munderi (1.9 nm)
Naniyurnambram (2.0 nm)
Mullokkodi (2.0 nm)
Kanul (0.5 nm)
Kodallur (0.7 nm)
Antur (1.2 nm)
Kalliyassheri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm E 117 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 62 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 64 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Parassinikkadavu Snake Park
1.3 nm S Government College of Engineering, Kannur
1.3 nm S Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
1.7 nm S Aroli
1.9 nm N Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
1.9 nm E Mullakkodi AUP School
2.1 nm NW Moothedath High School
2.1 nm NW National College, Taliparamba
2.2 nm SW Morazha
2.5 nm SE Irinave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:03 2016