Kizhattur, India Page

Other names: Kizhattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0283 Longitude 75.3561 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50919

Weather Charts


Kizhattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizhattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizhattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pattuvam (1.1 nm)
Narikkott (1.7 nm)
Moduda (2.0 nm)
Talipparamba (0.8 nm)
Kuppam (0.9 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.1 nm)
Mukkunnu (1.7 nm)
Talora (2.2 nm)
Vellavu (2.4 nm)
Tricchambaram (0.4 nm)
Varadul (1.7 nm)
Cheppanur (1.7 nm)
Parad (1.9 nm)
Muyyam (2.3 nm)
Kuvott (1.0 nm)
Kuttikkol (1.1 nm)
Aril (1.2 nm)
Kanul (2.0 nm)
Padiyil (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm E 119 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 62 nm N 334 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 64 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Moothedath High School
0.7 nm NE National College, Taliparamba
1.4 nm N Taliparamba
1.4 nm NE Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.5 nm S Morazha
2.7 nm NW Kuppam River
3.0 nm SE Government College of Engineering, Kannur
3.0 nm SE Government Engineering College, Mananthavady
3.0 nm SE Parassinikkadavu Snake Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016