Panangattur, India Page

Other names: Panangāttūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0809 Longitude 75.3611 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54656

Weather Charts


Panangattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panangattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panangattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paccheni (1.0 nm)
Kuttiyeri (1.1 nm)
Iringal (1.3 nm)
Menachore (1.6 nm)
Payad (1.8 nm)
Puliyil (1.9 nm)
Pariyaram (2.2 nm)
Tiruvattur (1.8 nm)
Karakundu (2.3 nm)
Kuttiyeri (1.2 nm)
Maviccheri (1.3 nm)
Cheriyur (1.4 nm)
Kannirangad (1.8 nm)
Vellavu (0.9 nm)
Talora (1.3 nm)
Mukkunnu (1.6 nm)
Siva Kshetram (2.1 nm)
Talipparamba (2.4 nm)
Kuppam (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 14 nm E 131 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 59 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 66 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Chapparapadavu
2.0 nm S Taliparamba
2.6 nm S National College, Taliparamba
2.7 nm S Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.7 nm S Moothedath High School
3.2 nm SW Kuppam River
3.8 nm W Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:08 2016