Kot, India Page

Other names: Kōt

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3492 Longitude 75.2850 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18570

Weather Charts


Kot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adhal (0.6 nm)
Waiwag (0.7 nm)
Nora (0.7 nm)
Karshun (1.0 nm)
Kunde (0.6 nm)
Trigam (0.7 nm)
Naugam (0.9 nm)
Marwan (1.3 nm)
Khaurihal (0.4 nm)
Badro Gad (0.5 nm)
Tsipkhan (0.7 nm)
Aiblar (0.7 nm)
Bhatti (0.8 nm)
Chiral (1.0 nm)
Mutlal (1.0 nm)
Khandahal (1.1 nm)
Nagantar (1.1 nm)
Himgardan (1.1 nm)
Kaslus (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 27 nm S 193
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 35 nm N 334
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 45 nm N 326 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 62 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Maitra village
7.8 nm NW Banihal railway station
8.2 nm NW Banihal
8.2 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
10.3 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
11.4 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm N Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:29 2016