Khaurihal, India Page

Other names: Khaurihāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3526 Longitude 75.2922 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20939

Weather Charts


Khaurihal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaurihal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaurihal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Badro Gad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kot (0.4 nm)
Trigam (0.9 nm)
Waiwag (0.9 nm)
Adhal (1.0 nm)
Nora (1.1 nm)
Tsipkhan (0.3 nm)
Kunde (0.4 nm)
Naugam (0.7 nm)
Panila (1.1 nm)
Pathan (1.3 nm)
Dugmanda (1.3 nm)
Bhatti (0.9 nm)
Aiblar (1.1 nm)
Chiral (1.1 nm)
Nagantar (1.2 nm)
Mahlimarg (1.1 nm)
Thatgam (1.1 nm)
Khandahal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 27 nm S 194
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 35 nm N 333
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm S 210 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm N 325 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 63 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Maitra village
7.8 nm NW Banihal railway station
8.3 nm NW Banihal
8.3 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
10.2 nm NW Jawahar Tunnel
11.6 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm N Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:58 2016