Trigam, India Page

Other names: Trigām

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3584 Longitude 75.2760 Altitude (feet) 6906
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 2104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20284

Weather Charts


Trigam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trigam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trigam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatki (1.0 nm)
Nagini (1.1 nm)
Rahun (1.2 nm)
Marwan (0.6 nm)
Pathar (0.7 nm)
Dugiwan (1.0 nm)
Pathan (1.2 nm)
Kunde (0.6 nm)
Naugam (0.7 nm)
Khaurihal (0.9 nm)
Badro Gad (1.0 nm)
Tsipkhan (1.0 nm)
Waiwag (0.2 nm)
Nora (0.6 nm)
Kot (0.7 nm)
Adhal (0.9 nm)
Karshun (0.8 nm)
Hal (1.2 nm)
Aiblar (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 28 nm S 192
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 34 nm N 334
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 45 nm N 326 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 63 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Banihal railway station
7.7 nm S Maitra village
7.5 nm NW Banihal
7.5 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
9.6 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
11.6 nm N Verinag
12.1 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:13 2016