Mutlal, India Page

Other names: Mutlāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3344 Longitude 75.2764 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17146

Weather Charts


Mutlal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutlal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutlal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Himgardan (0.2 nm)
Hunge (0.5 nm)
Bas (0.8 nm)
Hal (0.8 nm)
Wochhre (0.8 nm)
Adhal (0.6 nm)
Nora (1.0 nm)
Kot (1.0 nm)
Karshun (1.0 nm)
Waiwag (1.2 nm)
Aiblar (0.3 nm)
Khandahal (0.7 nm)
Chiral (0.7 nm)
Bhatti (0.9 nm)
Nagantar (1.0 nm)
Banzon (1.2 nm)
Kaslus (0.3 nm)
Khalki Chamhal (0.6 nm)
Bhimi Chamhal (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 26 nm S 193
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 35 nm N 335
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 44 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm N 327 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 61 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Maitra village
8.2 nm NW Banihal railway station
8.8 nm NW Banihal
8.8 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
10.7 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
12.4 nm S Chenani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:39 2016