Nora, India Page

Other names: Nōra

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3498 Longitude 75.2701 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17598

Weather Charts


Nora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karshun (0.3 nm)
Rahun (0.8 nm)
Nagini (1.0 nm)
Bartihal (1.1 nm)
Waiwag (0.4 nm)
Trigam (0.6 nm)
Pathar (1.0 nm)
Tatki (1.0 nm)
Marwan (1.1 nm)
Kot (0.7 nm)
Kunde (1.0 nm)
Adhal (0.4 nm)
Hal (0.6 nm)
Wochhre (0.8 nm)
Hunge (1.0 nm)
Mutlal (1.0 nm)
Himgardan (1.0 nm)
Aiblar (1.0 nm)
Bas (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 27 nm S 192
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 34 nm N 335
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 45 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 45 nm N 327 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 62 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Maitra village
7.3 nm NW Banihal railway station
7.8 nm NW Banihal
7.8 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
10.0 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
11.6 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm N Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016