Marwan, India Page

Other names: Marwān

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3677 Longitude 75.2718 Altitude (feet) 7788
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 2373
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20634

Weather Charts


Marwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathar (0.3 nm)
Tatki (0.8 nm)
Nagini (1.0 nm)
Ladnihal (1.0 nm)
Tatka (1.2 nm)
Jajangam (1.2 nm)
Dugiwan (0.4 nm)
Daganbas (0.8 nm)
Srunga (1.1 nm)
Naugam (0.8 nm)
Kunde (1.0 nm)
Pathan (1.0 nm)
Trigam (0.6 nm)
Waiwag (0.8 nm)
Nora (1.1 nm)
Karshun (1.2 nm)
Kot (1.3 nm)
Adhal (1.4 nm)
Rahun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 28 nm S 191
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 33 nm N 334
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 44 nm N 326 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 46 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 63 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Banihal railway station
6.9 nm NW Banihal
6.9 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
8.2 nm S Maitra village
9.0 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
11.0 nm N Verinag
12.2 nm N List of rail tunnels in India by length


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:29 2016