Nangal, India Page

Other names: Nāngal

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6066 Longitude 77.1161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1268882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nangal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangal Raya (0.3 nm)
Nasirpur (1.4 nm)
Janakpuri (1.5 nm)
Harinagar (1.2 nm)
Pratapnagar (1.2 nm)
Nari Niketan (1.3 nm)
Harinagar (1.5 nm)
Tehar (1.7 nm)
Chitral Lines (0.6 nm)
Kirbi Place (0.6 nm)
Baird Place (0.8 nm)
Kabul Lines (0.9 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (1.0 nm)
Naraina (1.6 nm)
Sagarpur (1.0 nm)
Sannaiyat Lines (1.2 nm)
Shumran Lines (1.4 nm)
Shekhawati Lines (1.6 nm)
Maude Lines (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 2 nm S 195 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm E 105
VIDX Small HINDON 14 nm E 64
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N New Era Public School
1.0 nm NW Tihar Jail
1.2 nm E University College of Medical Sciences
1.6 nm E List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
1.8 nm SE Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
1.8 nm NW Tilaknagar
1.8 nm SW Palam railway station
1.8 nm SE Loreto Convent School, Delhi
1.8 nm NW Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
2.0 nm S Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
2.1 nm N Subhash Nagar metro station
2.1 nm NW Tilak Nagar metro station
2.2 nm N Tagore Garden metro station
2.1 nm SW Palam metro station
2.2 nm NW Janakpuri East metro station
2.2 nm NW St. Francis De Sales School (New Delhi)
2.3 nm SE Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
2.5 nm S Western Air Command (India)
2.5 nm S List of longest runways
2.6 nm N Rajouri Garden metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:02 2016