Shekhawati Lines, India Page

Other names: Shekhāwati Lines

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5798 Longitude 77.1127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 755842

Weather Charts


Shekhawati Lines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhawati Lines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhawati Lines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pehladpur (0.8 nm)
Sadhnagar (1.1 nm)
Palam Enclave (1.2 nm)
Nasirpur (1.5 nm)
Sagarpur (0.8 nm)
Kabul Lines (1.3 nm)
Nangal (1.6 nm)
Chitral Lines (1.6 nm)
Baird Place (1.6 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (1.6 nm)
Nangal Raya (1.8 nm)
Maude Lines (0.4 nm)
Kotla (0.5 nm)
Shumran Lines (0.6 nm)
Sannaiyat Lines (0.9 nm)
Jharera (1.5 nm)
Mehramnagar (1.2 nm)
Sohal Sarai (1.4 nm)
Nangal Dewat (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 0 nm S 212 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm E 86
VIDX Small HINDON 15 nm E 59
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 73 nm S 155
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 96 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
0.9 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
1.0 nm SW List of longest runways
1.1 nm W Palam railway station
1.2 nm E Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
1.3 nm E Loreto Convent School, Delhi
1.9 nm S Delhi Aerocity metro station
1.8 nm NW Palam metro station
1.9 nm SE Army Public School, Shankar Vihar
1.9 nm SE Army Public School, Delhi Cantt
1.9 nm SW Delhi Airport metro station
1.9 nm E Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
2.0 nm E Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses
2.2 nm NE University College of Medical Sciences
2.4 nm N Tihar Jail
2.2 nm E The Air Force School (Subroto Park)
2.4 nm SE India–Palestine relations
2.7 nm N New Era Public School
2.5 nm W R D Rajpal public school
2.5 nm W Dwarka Sector 9 metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:45 2016