Sannaiyat Lines, India Page

Other names: Sānnaiyat Lines

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5893 Longitude 77.1255 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 850117

Weather Charts


Sannaiyat Lines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannaiyat Lines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannaiyat Lines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shekhawati Lines (0.9 nm)
Sagarpur (1.1 nm)
Pehladpur (1.6 nm)
Kabul Lines (0.5 nm)
Baird Place (0.7 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (0.8 nm)
Chitral Lines (0.9 nm)
Kirbi Place (1.1 nm)
Nangal (1.2 nm)
Nangal Raya (1.4 nm)
Jharera (1.0 nm)
Asmara Lines (1.2 nm)
Malakand Lines (1.2 nm)
Khyber Lines (1.3 nm)
Nicholson Lines (1.6 nm)
Shumran Lines (0.3 nm)
Maude Lines (0.7 nm)
Kotla (0.8 nm)
Mehramnagar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 1 nm S 220 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm E 93
VIDX Small HINDON 14 nm E 59
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 73 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 96 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
0.7 nm SE Loreto Convent School, Delhi
1.0 nm SW Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
1.3 nm NE University College of Medical Sciences
1.3 nm E Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
1.5 nm E The Air Force School (Subroto Park)
1.7 nm SE Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses
1.8 nm SE Army Public School, Delhi Cantt
1.8 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
1.8 nm SW List of longest runways
1.9 nm SE Army Public School, Shankar Vihar
1.7 nm W Palam railway station
1.9 nm NE List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
2.2 nm N New Era Public School
2.0 nm E Ram Lal Anand College
2.1 nm NW Tihar Jail
2.0 nm E Cluster Innovation Centre
2.2 nm SE India–Palestine relations
2.4 nm S Delhi Aerocity metro station
2.3 nm SE Tagore International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:27 2016