Nangal Raya, India Page

Other names: Nāngal Rāya

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6093 Longitude 77.1118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1435026

Weather Charts


Nangal Raya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Raya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Raya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janakpuri (1.2 nm)
Nasirpur (1.3 nm)
Dabri (1.3 nm)
Pratapnagar (0.9 nm)
Harinagar (1.0 nm)
Nari Niketan (1.0 nm)
Harinagar (1.3 nm)
Fatehnagar (1.5 nm)
Tehar (1.5 nm)
Subhashnagar (1.6 nm)
Nangal (0.3 nm)
Kirbi Place (0.8 nm)
Chitral Lines (0.8 nm)
Baird Place (1.1 nm)
Kabul Lines (1.2 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (1.3 nm)
Sagarpur (1.1 nm)
Sannaiyat Lines (1.4 nm)
Shumran Lines (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 2 nm S 190 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 5 nm E 106
VIDX Small HINDON 14 nm E 65
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 75 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 98 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Tihar Jail
1.0 nm N New Era Public School
1.6 nm NW Tilaknagar
1.5 nm NW Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
1.5 nm E University College of Medical Sciences
1.8 nm SW Palam railway station
1.8 nm NW Tilak Nagar metro station
1.9 nm N Subhash Nagar metro station
1.8 nm E List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
2.1 nm N Tagore Garden metro station
2.0 nm NW Janakpuri East metro station
1.9 nm NW St. Francis De Sales School (New Delhi)
1.9 nm SW Palam metro station
2.0 nm SE Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
2.1 nm S Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
2.1 nm SE Loreto Convent School, Delhi
2.1 nm NW Janakpuri West metro station
2.4 nm N Rajouri Garden metro station
2.6 nm S Western Air Command (India)
2.6 nm S List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:20 2016