Chitral Lines, India Page

Other names: Chitrāl Lines

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6035 Longitude 77.1263 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1187392

Weather Charts


Chitral Lines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitral Lines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitral Lines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangal (0.6 nm)
Nangal Raya (0.8 nm)
Sagarpur (1.3 nm)
Kirbi Place (0.3 nm)
Naraina (1.3 nm)
Harinagar (1.5 nm)
Pratapnagar (1.6 nm)
Baird Place (0.3 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (0.4 nm)
Malakand Lines (1.0 nm)
Nicholson Lines (1.4 nm)
Khyber Lines (1.6 nm)
Kabul Lines (0.4 nm)
Sannaiyat Lines (0.9 nm)
Shumran Lines (1.2 nm)
Maude Lines (1.5 nm)
Jharera (1.5 nm)
Shekhawati Lines (1.6 nm)
Kotla (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 2 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm E 105
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm E 62
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E University College of Medical Sciences
1.3 nm S Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
1.3 nm N New Era Public School
1.3 nm NE List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
1.4 nm SE Loreto Convent School, Delhi
1.6 nm NW Tihar Jail
1.7 nm SE Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
1.8 nm S Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
1.8 nm SE The Air Force School (Subroto Park)
2.1 nm SW Palam railway station
2.3 nm NW Tilaknagar
2.3 nm SE Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses
2.2 nm SE Cluster Innovation Centre
2.3 nm NW Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
2.5 nm N Tagore Garden metro station
2.5 nm NW Subhash Nagar metro station
2.4 nm SE Ram Lal Anand College
2.5 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
2.5 nm SW List of longest runways
2.6 nm S Army Public School, Delhi Cantt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:03 2016