Tehar, India Page

Other names: Tehār

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6341 Longitude 77.1111 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1701870

Weather Charts


Tehar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tehar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tehar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashoknagar (0.4 nm)
Fatehnagar (0.5 nm)
Harinagar (0.7 nm)
Tilaknagar (0.8 nm)
Chaukandi (1.0 nm)
Guru Nanaknogar (1.2 nm)
Sahibpura (1.2 nm)
Nangli Jalib (1.2 nm)
Ganeshnagar (1.3 nm)
Tatarpur (0.7 nm)
Shamnagar (0.8 nm)
Chandnagar (1.1 nm)
Khiata (1.4 nm)
Subhashnagar (0.2 nm)
Shardapuri Colony (1.2 nm)
Harinagar (0.5 nm)
Pratapnagar (0.7 nm)
Nari Niketan (0.7 nm)
Nangal Raya (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 4 nm S 185 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 5 nm E 120
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm E 71
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 76 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 99 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Subhash Nagar metro station
0.6 nm N Tagore Garden metro station
0.6 nm W Tilaknagar
0.7 nm SE New Era Public School
0.8 nm W Tilak Nagar metro station
1.1 nm NE Rajouri Garden metro station
1.1 nm SW Tihar Jail
1.1 nm W Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
1.3 nm W Janakpuri East metro station
1.5 nm NE Rajdhani College
1.6 nm NE Ramesh Nagar metro station
1.9 nm N N. C. Jindal Public School
1.7 nm W St. Francis De Sales School (New Delhi)
1.8 nm W Janakpuri West metro station
2.0 nm NE Kirti Nagar railway station
2.0 nm NE Sadar Bazar railway station
2.1 nm SE List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
2.2 nm SE University College of Medical Sciences
2.2 nm NE Moti Nagar metro station
2.5 nm N Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:03 2016