Kabul Lines, India Page

Other names: Kābul Lines

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5964 Longitude 77.1284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1013127

Weather Charts


Kabul Lines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabul Lines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabul Lines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangal (0.9 nm)
Nangal Raya (1.2 nm)
Sagarpur (1.2 nm)
Baird Place (0.3 nm)
Chitral Lines (0.4 nm)
Kirbi Place (0.7 nm)
Naraina (1.7 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (0.3 nm)
Malakand Lines (0.9 nm)
Asmara Lines (1.3 nm)
Khyber Lines (1.3 nm)
Nicholson Lines (1.3 nm)
Keren Lines (1.5 nm)
Sannaiyat Lines (0.5 nm)
Shumran Lines (0.8 nm)
Maude Lines (1.1 nm)
Jharera (1.1 nm)
Kotla (1.3 nm)
Shekhawati Lines (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 2 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm E 99
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm E 61
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 73 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Mount St Mary's School (New Delhi)
0.9 nm NE University College of Medical Sciences
0.9 nm SE Loreto Convent School, Delhi
1.4 nm SE Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute
1.5 nm SW Indian Air Force Museum, Palam
1.5 nm NE List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
1.5 nm SE The Air Force School (Subroto Park)
1.8 nm N New Era Public School
1.9 nm SE Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses
1.9 nm NW Tihar Jail
2.0 nm E Cluster Innovation Centre
2.2 nm S Army Public School, Delhi Cantt
2.0 nm W Palam railway station
2.0 nm SE Ram Lal Anand College
2.2 nm S Army Public School, Shankar Vihar
2.2 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
2.2 nm SW List of longest runways
2.5 nm SE India–Palestine relations
2.4 nm SE Tagore International School
2.7 nm NW Tilaknagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:51 2016