Tiruvur, India Page

Other names: Tiruvuru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1000 Longitude 80.6333 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiruvur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramavaram (0.6 nm)
Domada (2.3 nm)
Balayyagudem (2.9 nm)
Bandargudem (1.4 nm)
Duggampalle (1.8 nm)
Babungudem (2.4 nm)
Parkalgunta (2.7 nm)
Bhimavaram (3.0 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (3.1 nm)
Dubbagudem (3.4 nm)
Kotturu (3.5 nm)
Sangampalle (3.7 nm)
Kishtapuram (0.3 nm)
Kotturu (1.3 nm)
Segisar (2.2 nm)
Kottagudem (2.4 nm)
Gisarpalle (2.9 nm)
Janampeta (3.3 nm)
Ranipeta (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 59 nm W 259
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 79 nm W 297
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 90 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 94 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm E 53 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Bogampadu
9.7 nm SE Manuguru
11.1 nm E Cherla
11.5 nm E Taliperu River
12.9 nm N Venkatapuram, Khammam district
14.4 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:37 2016