Bhimavaram, India Page

Other names: Bhīmavaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1360 Longitude 80.6692 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22873

Weather Charts


Bhimavaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimavaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimavaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duggampalle (1.5 nm)
Babungudem (1.8 nm)
Bandargudem (1.9 nm)
Parkalgunta (2.2 nm)
Rajpet (2.8 nm)
Kotturu (3.1 nm)
Kandayagudem (3.1 nm)
Kottagudem (1.0 nm)
Suredu (2.6 nm)
Gollagudem (3.2 nm)
Kondapuram (3.3 nm)
Bhupatraopeta (3.2 nm) Kottagudem (0.8 nm)
Segisar (1.2 nm)
Kotturu (2.6 nm)
Kishtapuram (2.8 nm)
Janampeta (2.9 nm)
Gisarpalle (3.0 nm)
Tiruvur (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 62 nm W 257
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 80 nm W 295
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 90 nm E 132 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 96 nm S 175 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 96 nm E 53 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Bogampadu
9.7 nm E Cherla
10.4 nm SE Manuguru
10.6 nm SE Taliperu River
12.0 nm NW Venkatapuram, Khammam district
13.0 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point
14.7 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:55 2016