Dubbagudem, India Page

Other names: Dubbagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1460 Longitude 80.5989 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22986

Weather Charts


Dubbagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubbagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubbagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timmapuram (1.6 nm)
Pureddipalle (2.3 nm)
Sangampalle (0.7 nm)
Chinnagunta (2.8 nm)
Oddagudem (3.0 nm)
Ravanakapeta (3.2 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (0.5 nm)
Kotturu (1.4 nm)
Kandayagudem (1.8 nm)
Parkalgunta (1.9 nm)
Rajpet (2.2 nm)
Babungudem (2.3 nm)
Bandargudem (2.7 nm)
Duggampalle (2.8 nm)
Gollagudem (3.3 nm)
Balayyagudem (0.9 nm)
Domada (1.5 nm)
Ramavaram (3.0 nm)
Tiruvur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 58 nm W 256
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 76 nm W 296
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 93 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 97 nm S 173 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm E 55 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Bogampadu
9.7 nm N Venkatapuram, Khammam district
13.1 nm SE Manuguru
13.7 nm E Cherla
14.3 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
14.4 nm SE Taliperu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:23 2016