Gisarpalle, India Page

Other names: Gīsarpalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0869 Longitude 80.6815 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25891

Weather Charts


Gisarpalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gisarpalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gisarpalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotturu (1.5 nm)
Kishtapuram (2.5 nm)
Tiruvur (2.9 nm)
Bandargudem (3.3 nm)
Segisar (1.9 nm)
Kottagudem (2.3 nm)
Bhimavaram (3.0 nm)
Duggampalle (3.2 nm)
Janampeta (0.7 nm)
Kayamgudem (1.4 nm)
Jaggavaram (1.7 nm)
Madalagudem (2.1 nm)
Bhupatraopeta (2.5 nm)
Singareddipalle (3.4 nm)
Mallavaram (1.6 nm)
Rajapeta (2.0 nm)
Gaddigudem (2.8 nm)
Potulapalle (3.0 nm)
Gaddampalle (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 62 nm W 260
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 82 nm W 296
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 87 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 93 nm S 175 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm E 52 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Bogampadu
7.4 nm SE Manuguru
8.3 nm E Cherla
8.6 nm E Taliperu River
11.9 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
12.6 nm SE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
13.1 nm SE Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:34 2016