Babungudem, India Page

Other names: Babungūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1401 Longitude 80.6379 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34517

Weather Charts


Babungudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babungudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babungudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parkalgunta (0.4 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (1.7 nm)
Sangampalle (2.0 nm)
Dubbagudem (2.3 nm)
Domada (2.4 nm)
Balayyagudem (2.5 nm)
Kotturu (1.5 nm)
Rajpet (1.6 nm)
Kandayagudem (1.7 nm)
Gollagudem (2.6 nm)
Bhimavaram (1.8 nm)
Kottagudem (2.0 nm)
Segisar (2.2 nm)
Kottagudem (2.5 nm)
Duggampalle (0.9 nm)
Bandargudem (1.0 nm)
Kishtapuram (2.4 nm)
Tiruvur (2.4 nm)
Ramavaram (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 60 nm W 257
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 78 nm W 295
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 91 nm E 132 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 97 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm E 54 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Bogampadu
10.8 nm NW Venkatapuram, Khammam district
11.5 nm SE Manuguru
11.5 nm E Cherla
12.2 nm SE Taliperu River
13.5 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016