Bandargudem, India Page

Other names: Bandargūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1227 Longitude 80.6385 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40315

Weather Charts


Bandargudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandargudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandargudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Domada (2.2 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (2.2 nm)
Balayyagudem (2.6 nm)
Dubbagudem (2.7 nm)
Babungudem (1.0 nm)
Parkalgunta (1.3 nm)
Kotturu (2.4 nm)
Rajpet (2.6 nm)
Kandayagudem (2.7 nm)
Sangampalle (2.7 nm)
Duggampalle (0.5 nm)
Kottagudem (1.7 nm)
Segisar (1.7 nm)
Bhimavaram (1.9 nm)
Kottagudem (2.8 nm)
Kishtapuram (1.4 nm)
Tiruvur (1.4 nm)
Ramavaram (1.6 nm)
Kotturu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 60 nm W 258
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 78 nm W 296
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 90 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 95 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm E 54 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Bogampadu
10.6 nm SE Manuguru
11.1 nm E Cherla
11.8 nm NW Venkatapuram, Khammam district
11.7 nm SE Taliperu River
14.4 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:09 2016