Sitampeta, India Page

Other names: Sītampeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0265 Longitude 80.7035 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitampeta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitampeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitampeta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penpaka (0.9 nm)
Potulapalle (1.4 nm)
Gopalraopeta (1.8 nm)
Gaddampalle (0.6 nm)
Gaddigudem (1.1 nm)
Rajapeta (1.9 nm)
Mallavaram (2.3 nm)
Jaggavaram (2.5 nm)
Upaka (0.9 nm)
Ragichettugudem (1.1 nm)
Sitarampuram (1.4 nm)
Potareddipalle (1.5 nm)
Bommarajupalle (1.6 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.0 nm)
Repallevada (0.3 nm)
Narayanpur (0.5 nm)
Kambagudem (1.1 nm)
Gavaradevipeta (1.1 nm)
Palagudem (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 63 nm W 264
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 84 nm E 130 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 84 nm W 298
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 89 nm S 176 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm E 50 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Bogampadu
3.8 nm SE Manuguru
6.8 nm E Taliperu River
7.6 nm E Cherla
8.5 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
9.7 nm SE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
10.6 nm E Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:04 2016