Mallavaram, India Page

Other names: Mallāvaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0617 Longitude 80.6893 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 80° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15129

Weather Charts


Mallavaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallavaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallavaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotturu (2.7 nm) Gisarpalle (1.6 nm)
Kayamgudem (1.6 nm)
Janampeta (1.9 nm)
Jaggavaram (0.9 nm)
Madalagudem (2.2 nm)
Potareddipalle (2.6 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.7 nm)
Bayaram (2.8 nm)
Rajapeta (0.5 nm)
Gaddigudem (1.3 nm)
Potulapalle (1.6 nm)
Gaddampalle (1.7 nm)
Penpaka (2.2 nm)
Sitampeta (2.3 nm)
Repallevada (2.4 nm)
Narayanpur (2.6 nm)
Gopalraopeta (2.8 nm)
Gavaradevipeta (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 62 nm W 262
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 83 nm W 297
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 86 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 92 nm S 176 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm E 51 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Bogampadu
5.9 nm SE Manuguru
7.8 nm E Taliperu River
7.9 nm E Cherla
10.5 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
11.4 nm SE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
12.0 nm SE Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:48 2016