Bommarajupalle, India Page

Other names: Bommarājupalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0103 Longitude 80.7267 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5834

Weather Charts


Bommarajupalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommarajupalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommarajupalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ragichettugudem (0.6 nm)
Upaka (0.7 nm)
Kambagudem (1.5 nm)
Sitampeta (1.6 nm)
Repallevada (1.7 nm)
Narayanpur (1.7 nm)
Gavaradevipeta (2.1 nm)
Gaddampalle (2.2 nm)
Penpaka (2.4 nm)
Palagudem (2.4 nm)
Gaddigudem (2.7 nm)
Sitarampuram (0.6 nm)
Potareddipalle (1.7 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.0 nm)
Kothagudem (2.2 nm)
Ravigudem (2.2 nm)
Bayaram (2.5 nm)
Busarayi (1.5 nm)
Sandigudem (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 64 nm W 265
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 82 nm E 130 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm S 177 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 86 nm W 298
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Manuguru
3.8 nm NW Bogampadu
5.7 nm E Taliperu River
6.8 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
6.9 nm NE Cherla
8.1 nm E Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
9.1 nm E Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:34 2016