Jaggavaram, India Page

Other names: Jaggāvaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0679 Longitude 80.7036 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10177

Weather Charts


Jaggavaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaggavaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaggavaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallavaram (0.9 nm)
Rajapeta (1.3 nm)
Gisarpalle (1.7 nm)
Kayamgudem (0.9 nm)
Madalagudem (1.4 nm)
Janampeta (1.7 nm)
Bhupatraopeta (2.7 nm)
Bayaram (2.2 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.2 nm)
Singareddipalle (2.4 nm)
Chintala Bayaram (2.5 nm)
Gaddigudem (1.7 nm)
Gaddampalle (2.0 nm)
Potareddipalle (2.3 nm)
Potulapalle (2.3 nm)
Sitampeta (2.5 nm)
Repallevada (2.7 nm)
Penpaka (2.8 nm)
Narayanpur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 63 nm W 261
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 83 nm W 297
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 85 nm E 131 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 92 nm S 176 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 96 nm E 51 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Bogampadu
5.8 nm SE Manuguru
7.1 nm E Taliperu River
7.0 nm E Cherla
10.2 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
10.9 nm SE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
11.4 nm SE Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016